Monthly Archives: August 2015

Updated Talent ID Series Standings as of August 10th

Two Talent ID Series races took place on August 9th which means there is only one more race in the Series to earn points. Below are the updated total standings through the weekend. Click below to register for the final race in the Series: Belews Lake Sprint Triathlon on September 12th.

http://jonesracingcompany.com/belews-lake-sprint/

Be sure to the note the following series scoring criteria:

  • The top two scores of each athlete will be tallied to determine standings for the overall series.
  • Athletes need to participate in two or more events to be eligible for series awards.
  • In the event of a tie between two or more athletes, the athlete who completed the most events will prevail.
  • Ties will only be broken for the top three overall places in the series.

Click below for more information:

https://usatmajuniors.wordpress.com/talent-id-series/

MALE TRIATHLETES:

Name Gender City State Age Race Place Race Points Total Series Points Series Placing
Matthew Deaton Male Ruckersville VA 18 ECTF 6 25 67 1
Matthew Deaton Male Ruckersville VA 18 Dhill 3 42 67
Maxwell Galbraith Male Glen Allen VA 16 ECTF 1 60 60 Tie 2
Jake Kendrick Male Manassas VA 19 Mont 1 60 60
John Reed Male Gibsonia PA 17 NJ 1 60 60
William Povell Male Baltimore MD 18 Dhill 1 60 60
Nolan Vannata Male     17 Sman 1 60 60
West Falls Male Richmond VA 15 ECTF 2 50 50 Tie 3
Ryan Patton Male Dumfries VA 16 Mont 2 50 50
Michael Byrne Male Hamilton NJ 19 NJ 2 50 50
William Stamm Male Poolesville MD 19 Dhill 2 50 50
Shane Cox Male 16 Sman 2 50 50
Jesus Arturo Ruiz Camacho Male Parker CO 17 ECTF 3 42 42
Miguel Anselmo Male Gainesville VA 17 Mont 3 42 42
John Lindros Male Westfield NJ 18 NJ 3 42 42
Sean Vannata Male 19 Sman 3 42 42
Ross Lippe Male Darnestown MD 18 ECTF 4 35 35
Kyle Weinberg Male Manassas VA 19 Mont 4 35 35
Joey West Male Freehold NJ 15 NJ 4 35 35
Carlos Salazar Male Fort Washington MD 17 Dhill 4 35 35
Joshua Endy Male 16 Sman 4 35 35
Copeland Mitchell Male 19 ECTF 5 30 30
Nathaniel Raffier Male Woodbridge VA 16 Mont 5 30 30
Sam Sjosten Male Douglassville PA 17 NJ 5 30 30
Gordon Crandall Male Annapolis MD 19 Dhill 5 30 30
Alex Christopher Barlew Male 19 Sman 5 30 30
Tobias Van Dyke Male State College PA 16 Mont 6 25 25
William Chandler Male Pennington NJ 16 NJ 6 25 25
Jaleel Watler Male 18 Sman 6 25 25
Cameron Ghassemi Male Manassas VA 19 Mont 7 20 20
Tyler Daniskas Male Fanwood NJ 16 NJ 7 20 20
Anton Peschansky Male 17 Sman 7 20 20
Avian Wares Male Dumfries VA 16 Mont 8 15 15
Matthew Miller Male Maple Glen PA 18 NJ 8 15 15
Shayne Bookwalter Male 18 Sman 8 15 15
Alex Seefeldt Male Dumfries VA 15 Mont 9 10 10
Casey Jones Male Robbinsville NJ 18 NJ 9 10 10
Brandon Hlavaty Male 19 Sman 9 10 10
Jamil Mangrio Male Dumfries VA 15 Mont 10 5 5
P. Alex Slater Male West Windsor NJ 17 NJ 10 5 5
Victor Gaitour Male 18 Sman 10 5 5

FEMALE TRIATHLETES:

Name Gender City State Age Race Place Race Points Total Series Points Series Placing
Taylor Knibb Female Washington DC 17 Mont 1 60 60 Tie 1
Meghan Smith Female Oreland PA 19 NJ 1 60 60
Becky Frost Female Crofton MD 19 Dhill 1 60 60
Elese Christ Female 16 Sman 1 60 60
Lexi Christie Female Manassas VA 15 Mont 2 50 50 Tie 2
Mackenzie Barry Female MendhamHAM NJ 19 NJ 2 50 50
Nicole Camut Female 19 Sman 2 50 50
Lauren Vigliano Female Dumfries VA 16 Mont 3 42 42 Tie 3
Brittnay Abuhoff Female Montclair NJ 18 NJ 3 42 42
Delaney Davis Female 18 Sman 3 42 42
Madisen Koler Female Manassas VA 15 Mont 4 35 35
Julie Bond Female Cranbury NJ 19 NJ 4 35 35
Stephanie Tilneac Female 17 Sman 4 35 35
Keagan Carroll Female Woodbridge VA 15 Mont 5 30 30
Lizzie Buckley Female Warren NJ 18 NJ 5 30 30
Carolyn Pye Female 16 Sman 5 30 30
Alexandra Samarov Female Dumfries VA 15 Mont 6 25 25
Katharina Petermann Female New York NY 16 NJ 6 25 25
Natalie Keck Female 17 Sman 6 25 25
Jenna Martin Female Alexandria VA 15 Mont 7 20 20
Kaitlyn Lutz Female Hoboken NJ 19 NJ 7 20 20
Brynne Mulloy Female 19 Sman 7 20 20
Carlie Hvizdash Female Manassas VA 16 Mont 8 15 15
Amanda Miller Female Maple Glen PA 16 NJ 8 15 15
Kaylie Byrnes Female 16 Sman 8 15 15
Brittany Barker Female Bristow VA 18 Mont 9 10 10
Julia Charlton Female Newton NJ 19 NJ 9 10 10
Courtney Knerr Female 17 Sman 9 10 10
Amy Skaggs Female Manassas VA 19 Mont 10 5 5
Maddie Farmer Female Moorestown NJ 18 NJ 10 5 5
Maddy Hain Female 19 Sman 10 5 5
Advertisements